3D Scholarship Recipients

3D_no conv words.jpg

<< Back to Convention Home page

2016 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

2016 SENIOR SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

  • Malia Oliver - Maple Grove High School - Elite performer
  • Payton Wik - Lucille Murray's School of Dance - Outstanding Dancer
  • Brendan Davis - Lucille Murray's School of Dance - Firecracker

2016 TEEN SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

  • Regan Anderson - The Dance Warehouse - Elite Perfomer
  • Aja Schon - The Dance Warehouse - Elite Perfomer
  • Alex Alvarez - The Dance Warehouse - Outstanding Dancer
  • Grace Bell - Studio Vibe - Outstanding Dancer
  • Maggie Sauro - Maggie J's Dance Company - Outstanding Dancer
  • Lindsey Fields - Arabesque School of Dance - Firecracker
  • Elise Roxas - Studio Vibe - Firecracker
  • Ella Belde - Tempo Dance Studio - Firecracker

2016 JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

  • Ellie Ripple - The Dance Warehouse - Elite Perfomer
  • Payton Hardesty - Dance Express - Elite Perfomer
  • Jenna Eichman - Champion Legacy - Outstanding Dancer
  • Addison Standahl - The Dance Warehouse - Outstanding Dancer
  • Sophia Schon - The Dance Warehouse - Firecracker
  • Emily Peterson - The Dance Warehouse - Firecracker

2016 MINI SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

  • Kendra Miller - Dance Express - Elite Perfomer
  • Emma Otto - Dance Express - Elite Perfomer
  • Asha Jones - Champion Legacy - Outstanding Dancer
  • Olivia Odenbrett - Dance Express - Outstanding Dancer
  • Jenna Lau - Dance Express - Outstanding Dancer
  • Mason Johnson - The Dance Complex - Firecracker
  • Kierra Leick - Woodbury Dance Center - Firecracker
  • Karianna Barreientos - Paradigm Dance Project - Firecracker
  • Kaylee Palm - Arabesque School of Dance - Firecracker

2016 HALF PINT SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

  • Morgan Johnson - The Dance Warehouse - Elite Perfomer
  • Ariana Erickson - Woodbury Dance Center - Outstanding Dancer
  • Skylar Wong - Woodbury Dance Center - Outstanding Dancer
  • Gianna Conger - Woodbury Dance Center - Firecracker
  • Isabella Weiss - Woodbury Dance Center - Firecracker

November 2016 3D Music - password required

FUTURE DATES:

  • NOV. 10 & 11, 2018
  • JAN. 19 & 20, 2019 ... + competition
  • NOV. 9 & 10, 2019
  • JAN. 18 & 19, 2020 ... + competition
  • NOV. 14 & 15, 2020
  • JAN. 16 & 17, 2021 ... + competition
  • NOV. 13 & 14, 2021

 

3D Xtreme Team ... 2016

3D Xtreme Team ... 2016

  • Aja Schon - The Dance Warehouse
  • Ali Dummer - The Dance Warehouse
  • Brendan Davis - Lucille Murray's School of Dance
  • Brooke Lenneman - Lucille Murray's School of Dance
  • Else Roxas - Studio Vibe
  • Emma Devillers - The Dance Warehouse
  • Emma Muellner - Maggie J's Dance Company
  • Grace Bell - Studio Vibe
  • Hannah Milliman - Arabesque School of Dance
  • Jenna Lau - Dance Express
  • Katelyn Koemptgen - The Dance Warehouse
  • Kaylee Palm - Arabesque School of Dance
  • Kennedy Riffe - Lucille Murray's School of Dance
  • Kourtney Miller - The Dance Warehouse
  • Leah Hueber - Woodbury Dance Center
  • Lindsey Fields - Arabesque School of Dance
  • McKenna Popek - Brookfield Center for the Arts
  • Morgan Johnson - The Dance Warehouse
  • Mykayla Rasmussen - Dance Express
  • Olivia Odenbrett - Dance Express
  • Paige Olson - The Dance Warehouse
  • Payton Wik - Lucille Murray's School of Dance
  • Peyton Saline - Arabesque School of Dance
  • Peytyn Williams - Maggie J's Dance Company
  • Sophia Boetcher - The Dance Warehouse
  • Sophia Schon - The Dance Warehouse
  • Sydney Egenes - The Dance Warehouse
  • Sydney Marotz - Lucille Murray's School of Dance
  • Tayler Wann - The Dance Warehouse