H-All American AMERICUP

HISTORY of DX AmeriCup ALL AMERICAN

 

2015

2015 Petite All Amercian
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
SCHOOL

2 NAME SCHOOL

2015 Petite All American - GABBY THOMAS from ABC School

2015 Teen All American - JOSH THOMAS from ABC School

2015  Mini All American - KALEIGH THOMAS from ABC School

2015 Junior All American - JOEY THOMAS from ABC School

a.jpg

2014

s  

s
 

2014 Mini All American - ASHLEY ROSSTED from ABC School

2014 Petite All American - CRUZ ROSSTEDT from ABC School


2013

 

2012


2011


 2010

2010 Tiny All American
ELLIE WALKER
Champion, South Dakota
2 Hannah Trock|Twisters Elite, IL




 

2010 Elementary All American
SIERRA NELSON
Champion, South Dakota
2 Lily Mae Wiesler|Power of Dance, WI
3 Madison Long|B'Dazzle Dance Team, WI

2010 High School 11 & 12 All American
ERIN HOLDER
Pulaski High School, Wiscconsin
2 Molly Kafka|West De Pere Dance Team, WI
3 Jenny Oxley|Pulaski High School, WI

2010 Mite All American
PEYTON SALINE
Dance Impressions, Minnesota
2 Chantalle Galvaby|Dakota Spirit, SD
3 Alaina Nelsen|Dance Expressions, SD



 

2010 Middle School All American
ALISSA KUHN
Dynamic Cheer & Dance, South Dakota
2 Rebeca Lien|Dynamic Cheer & Dance, SD
3 Anna Cypher|Twisters Elite, IL

2010 Collegiate All American
CHRISSY BIRKHOLZ
Johnson County Community College, Kansas
2 Mackenzie Lollar|Johnson County Community College, KS

 

2010 Youth All American
AMY WALKER
Champion, South Dakota
2 Anna Boomsma|Dynamic Cheer & Dance, SD
3 Abbey Delaet|B'Dazzle Dance Team, WI
3 Lexi Schweinert|B'Dazzle Dance Team, WI
 

2010 High School 9 & 10 All American
DELANEY RHOADS
Iowa C.A.T.S. All Stars, Iowa
2 Zoie Palmer|Dakota Spirit, SD
3 Bruno Arellano|Twisters Elite, WI
 


 2009

2009 Pee Wee All American
ADELINE ELSE
Iowa C.A.T.S. All Stars, Iowa
PEYTON SALINE
Energy Dance Center, Minnesota

3 Payton Steffensen|Dakota Spirit, SD
4 Finnley Jessogne|Libertyville, IL
5 Kjirsten Stumbris|Crivitz, WI

2009 Elementary All American
ABBEY DELAET
B'Dazzle Dance Team, Wisconsin
2 Korinne Pfeife|B'Dazzle Dance Team, WI
3 Renee Glomski|B'Dazzle Dance Team, WI
4 Amy Walker|Champion, SD
5 Caroline Schreiner|B'Dazzle Dance Team, WI

2009 Middle School All American
REBECCA LIEN
Dance Expressions, South Dakota
2 Aliyah Hudson|Champion, SD
3 Anna Cypher|Libertyville, IL
3 Anna Kate Nieman|Champion, SD
5 Alissa Kuhn|Dynamic Cheer & Dance, SD
 

2009 High School All American
KAITLYN KEMMNER
Fusion 5 All Stars, West Virginia
2 Erin Holder|Pulaski High School, WI
3 Maria Procopio|St. Mary's East Vineland, NJ
4 Meredith Subialka|Energy Dance Center, MN
5 Jenny Ocley|Pulaski High School, WI
6 Amber Oyen|Dakota Spirit, SD
7 Mariah Nachreiner|Champion, SD
8 Emilie Schauer|Pulaski High School, WI
9 Kat Cameron|Hudson High School, WI
10 Kaitlin Setzke|Port Washington High School, WI

 

2008

2008 Pee Wee All American
PEYTON SALINE
NRG DANCE CENTER, Minnesota
2 Anna Pierret|Dakota Spirit, SD

2008 Elementary All American
ALISSA KUHN
Dynamic Cheer & Dance, South Dakota
2 Aliyah Hudson|Champion, SD
3 Caitlyn Carmen|Dakota Spirit, SD
4 Lexi Acello|Libertyville, IL
5 Haley Lund|Dakota Spirit, SD

2008 Middle School All American
HANNAH LASSISE
Glitz, Iowa
2 Kelly Dressen|Champion,SD
3 Cassandra Wilka|Dakota Spirit, SD
4 Nicole Pink|Libertyville, IL
5 Anna Kate Nieman|Champion, SD

2008 High School All American
EMILY DAHLEY
West Fargo High School, North Dakota
2 Emily Beauchamp|Ashwaubenon HS, WI
3 Juliet Wong|West Coast Majesty, CA
3 Elizabeth Wright|Dynamic Cheer & Dance, SD
4 Elizabeth Miller|Wausau West HS , WI
5 Celina Moretta|PACE, CA
6 Natalie Anderson|Onalaska HS, WI
7 Meredith Subialka|NRG Dance Center, MN
8 Jimi Siegling|Dakota Gold, SD
9 Ariella Rotenberg|Mendota Heights, MN
10 Carly Sain|St. Mary's Episopal, TN

 

2007

2007 Pee Wee All American
HALEY LUND
Dakota Spirit, South Dakota
2 Giana Eckhart|Libertyville, IL
3 Nina Bowser|Libertyville, IL
4 Mikayla Brainard|Rebel Xtreme, MN
5 Caroline Davies|Rebel Xtreme, MN

2007 Elementary All American
HALEY MECHELS
Dakota Spirit, South Dakota
2 Anna Kate Nieman|Champion, SD
3 Aliyah Hudson|Champion, SD
4 Tiara TIngle|Champion, SD
5 Kaleigh Thomas|Rebel Xtreme, MN

2007 Middle School All American
MEREDITH SUBIALKA
Dancer's Edge, Minnesota
2 Hailey DeBoer|Champion, SD
3 Tressa Tingle|Champion, SD
4 Morgan Mathias|Homstead HS, WI
5 Alyssa Greene|Wausau East HS, WI

2007 High School All American
LIBBY NAIL
Sioux Falls Washington HS, South Dakota
2 Melissa Schlenvogt|Port Washington HS, WI
3 Calista Kirby|Champion, SD
4 Morgan Mathias|Homestead HS, WI
5 Alyssa Greene|Wausau East HS, WI

2007 Collegiate All American
MEGHAN SUBIALKA
Dancer's Edge, Minnesota
2 Alyson Hopper|Johnson County Community College, KS
3 Caitlin Stephens|Johnson County Community College, KS
4 Cara Smith|Johnson County Community College, KS
5 Jessica McBride|Johnson County Community College

 

2006

2006 Pee Wee All American
CORINNE VERMULM
Champion, South Dakota
2 Brooke Dornbusch|Champion, SD
3 Grace Robinson|Libertyville, IL
4 Tanya Tingle|Champion, SD
5 Mikayla Brainard|Rochester Rebels, MN

2006 Elementary All American
ALISSA KUHN
Dynamic Cheer & Dance, South Dakota
2 Courtney Reimers|Libertyville, IL
3 Kaleigh Thomas|Rochester Rebels, MN
4 Tiara Tingle|Champion, SD
5 Halston Shaw|Cowley College, KS

2006 Middle School All American
KELLY DRESSEN
Champion, South Dakota
Lauren Howell|Champion, SD
2 Tressa Tingle|Champion, SD
4 Mariah Nachreiner|Champion, SD
Hailey DeBoer|Champion, SD

2006 High School All American
MORGAN MATHIAS
Homestead, Wisconsin
Meredith Semon|Yough HS, PA
3 Melissa Schienvogt|Port Washington, WI
4 Lauren Reiter|Downers Grove South, IL
Ann Melookaran|Blue Valley NW Dazzlers, KS

2006 Collegiate All American
JESSICA MCPHAUL
Oklahoma Twisters, Oklahoma
Taylor Seglar|Oklahoma Twisters, OK
3 Samantha Stroh|MSU Moorhead, MN
4 Kimberly Gray|Libertyville, IL
Karissa Gille|Johnson Co CC, KS

 

2005

2005 Pee Wee All American
ISABEL ESCH
Woodbury Dance Center
2 Clare Ostroski|M & M All Stars
3 Corinne VerMulm| Champion
4 Alissa Kuhn|5678! Dance Studio
5 Paige Kassner|All Aboard All Star Dance

2005 Elementary All American
VERONICA FRITSCH
Dakota Spirit, South Dakota
Carissa Johnson|Dakota Spirit
3 Logan Kassner| All Aboard All Star Dance
4 Courtney Dart|All Aboard All Star Dance
Tiara Tingle|Champion

2005 Middle School All American
MEREDITH SUBIALKA
Butterfield Gallerie, Minnesota
Brittany Bible|CYC Raiders
3 Cassy Hainer|Hartford Energizers
4 Mariah Nachreiner|Champion Cheer
Amber Oyen|Dakota Spirirt

2005 High School All American
KRISTIN LARSON
Onalaska High School
Katie Koenig|Hudson High School
3 Caitlin Stephens|Johnson County Community College, KS
4 Cara Smith|Johnson County Community College, KS
Jessica McBride|Johnson County Community College

2005 Collegiate All American
STEPHANIE BRUNKER
Johnson CCC, Kansas
Mallory SImmons|Johnson CCC, KS
3 Mandi Bettles|Cowley College, KS
4 Samantha Stroh|MSU Moorhead, MN
Amanda David|Hartford Energizers

 

2004

2004 Pee Wee All American
KALEIGH THOMAS
Rochester Rebels, Minnesota
Valiyah Barnes
3 Anna Kate Nieman
4 Samantha Sperlich
Alayana Dutcher

2004 Elementary All American
VERONICA FRITSCH
Carlia Hymes
3 Meredith Subialka
4 Carissa Johnson
5 Taylor Jossie

2004 Middle School All American
MIRANDA MCKENNA
Heather Graham
3 Danielle Beckstrom
4 Bailey Randone
Kathleen Loftus

2004 High School All American Allison Freidell 2 Kelly Knippel 3 Ashley Nieman 4 Alissa Robinson 5 Jennifer Grantman

2004 High School All American
Allison Freidell
Kelly Knippel
3 Ashley Nieman
4 Alissa Robinson
Jennifer Grantman

 

2003

2003 Pee Wee All American
LOGAN KASSNER
All Aboard All Stars
Kourtney Bowens|Windy City All Stars
3 Anna Kate Nieman|Champion Diamonds
4 Claire Loftus|Davenport Assumption
Janay Culverson|Windy City All Stars

2003 Elementary All American
JORDYN O'ROURKE
Davenport Assumption
Kaley Hollam|The Pointe
3 Veronica Fritsch|Dakota Spirit Blaze
4 Chandler Nielsen|Champion Comets
5 Carlia Hymes|Northern Elite Jr All Stars

2003 Middle School All American
HEATHER GRAHAM
M & M Gymnastics

2 Kathleen Loftus|Knights Elite
3 Katie Arp|Knights Elite
4 Bailey Randone|Knights Elite
Lara McCambridge|Knights Elite

2003 High School All American
ALLISON FREIDELL
Blue Valley Northwest
Ashley Ovaska|Armstrong
3 Jennifer Grantman|Blue Valley Northwest
4 Breanna Manders|Davenport North
Amy Gibson|The Pointe

 

2002

2002 Pee Wee All American VERONICA FRITSCH Dakota Spirit Supersquads

2002 Pee Wee All American
VERONICA FRITSCH
Dakota Spirit Supersquads

2002 Elementary All American BAILEY RANDONE Knights Elite, Iowa

2002 Elementary All American
BAILEY RANDONE
Knights Elite, Iowa

2002 Middle School All American
MEGHAN O'CONNOR
Champion Cheer & Dance Academy

2002 High School All American EMILY VACCO Dowling High School Dance Team

2002 High School All American
EMILY VACCO
Dowling High School Dance Team

 

2001

2001 Elementary All American BAILEY RANDONE Knights Elite, Iowa

2001 Elementary All American
BAILEY RANDONE
Knights Elite, Iowa

2001 Middle School All American
ANDREA ROSENCUTTER
CYC Raiders, Wisconsin

2001 High School All American
DIANA REED
Norwalk High School, Iowa

 

2000

2000 Pee Wee All American CHANDLER BARR Oklahoma Twisters, Oklahoma

2000 Pee Wee All American
CHANDLER BARR
Oklahoma Twisters, Oklahoma

2000 Elementary All American KRISTINA MULHAM Staten Island Elite, New York

2000 Elementary All American
KRISTINA MULHAM
Staten Island Elite, New York

2000 Middle School All American
LESLIE SHEETS
Oklahoma Twisters, Oklahoma 

2000 High School All American
TRISTINA HOLST
Prescott High School, Wisconsin

 

1999

1999 Pee Wee All American TARA STILL Oklahoma Twisters, Oklahoma

1999 Pee Wee All American
TARA STILL
Oklahoma Twisters, Oklahoma

1999 Elementary All American KIMBERLY CONLEY CYC Raiders, Wisconsin

1999 Elementary All American
KIMBERLY CONLEY
CYC Raiders, Wisconsin

1999 Middle School All American
MEAGAN KONG
Minnesota All Stars, Minnesota

1999 High School All American
DANELLE STANGER
Knights Elite, Iowa

 

1998

1998 Middle School All American
ERINN EASON
AA Leach, Canada

1998 High School All American
NICOLE JANES
Fairmont High School, West Virginia


1997

1997 Middle School All American
BETH JACKSON
AA Leach, Canada

1997 High School All American
LEAH BARNEY
Lac Qui Parle Valley HS, Minnesota


1996

1996 Middle School All American
KIMBERLY HUCEK
Ludwig Junior High, Illinois

1996 High School All American
ERIN JOHNSON
Minnetonka HS, Minnesota

1996 Collegiate All American
STACY OLSAN
Chadron State College, Nebraska


1995

1995 Middle School All American
AMY ANDREUCCI
CYC Raiders, Wisconsin

1995 High School All American
LISA GREENING
Lincoln High School, Wisconsin

1995 Collegiate All American
TERENCE MATHIS
Paris Junior College, Texas


1994

1994 Middle School All American
ERIN DENISON
Hopkinsville Christian School, Kentucky

1994 High School All American
GWEN STARK
Oregon High School, Wisconsin

 

1993

1993 Middle School All American
KRISTI KESSLER
Murphy Junior High, New York

1993 High School All American
HOLLY ABING
Onalaska High School, Wisconsin

 

1992

1992 High School All American
LAURISSA JUZWIAK
Owen Withee HS, Wisconsin


1991

1991 High School All American
AIMEE NELSON
Rochester Mayo HS, Minnesota


1990

1990 High School All American
AMY BLACK
Apple Valley HS, Minnesota