H-Div 2013

BACK Button

2013 AmeriCup Team Results 

Grand Champion Results 

 

Tiny Grand Champions

• 1st - Foursis Tiny - Hip Hop

• 2nd - Foursis Tiny - Jazz

• TIE - 3rd - Ultimate Dance Shimmer - Jazz

• TIE - 3rd - Ultimate Dance Shine - Jazz

• TIE - 3rd - Ultimate Dance Shine - Hip Hop

 

Elementary Grand Champions

• 1st - MVC All Stars Sparkle - Pom

• 2nd - MVC All Stars Gold Team - Pom

 

Middle School Grand Champions

• 1st - West Bend Middle School - Hip Hop

• 2nd - West Bend Middle School - Pom

• 3rd - West Fargo Mystikix - Open

 

High School Grand Champions

• 1st  - Eden Prairie Pom Squad - Jazz

• TIE - 2nd - Freedom High School - Pom

• TIE - 2nd - Eden Prairie Pom Squad - Pom

 

Collegiate Grand Champions

• 1st - Winona State University - Jazz

• 2nd - University of Wisconsin - Green Bay - Open

• 3rd - University of Wisconsin - Lacrosse - Lyrical

 

Mini Grand Champions

• 1st - Dance Expressions Starlettes - Open

• 2nd - Power of Dance Shoot Stars - Hip Hop

• 3rd - Foursis Dazzler Dynamite - Pom

 

Youth Grand Champions

• 1st - Champion Legacy Junior Prep - Hip Hop

• 2nd - Power of Dance Spica - Hip Hop

• 3rd - Foursis Dazzlerettes - Pom

 

Junior Grand Champions

• 1st - Champion Legacy Juniors - Hip Hop

• 2nd - Brookfield Dance Academy - Pom

• TIE - 3rd - Champion Legacy Juniors - Pom

• TIE - 3rd - Brookfield Dance Academy - Lyrical

 

Senior Grand Champions 

• 1st - Champion Legacy Seniors - Hip Hop

• 2nd - Champion Legacy Seniors - Pom

• 3rd - Champion Legacy Seniors - Jazz

 

International Grand Champions

• 1st - Exisdanz International Open - Hip Hop

• 2nd - Exisdanz International Open - Pom

• 3rd - Exidanz International Open - Jazz

 

All Male/ Coed Grand Champions

• 1st - Champion Legacy All Male - Hip Hop

2013 AmeriCup Results - TEAM

POM

MITE

  • 1st MVC All Stars Sparkle 

SQUIRT

  • 1st MVC All Stars Gold Team

TINY

  • 1st Foursis Dazzler
  • 2nd Ultimate Dance Shimmer
  • 3rd Ultimate Dance Shine

MINI

  • 1st Foursis Dazzler Dynamite
  • 2nd Power of Dance Shining Stars
  • 3rd Brookfield Dance Academy Junior Intensity

YOUTH

  • 1st Foursis Dazzlerettes
  • 2nd Brookfield Dance Academy Elite
  • 3rd Brookfield Dance Academy Exclusive

PEEWEE

  • 1st MVC All Stars Purple Team

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  • 1st West Bend Middle School
  • 2nd PJ Jacobs Jr High
  • 3rd Island City Dance Studio

JUNIOR VARSITY

  • 1st Hudson High School Junior
  • 2nd Century High School Centahnas

VARSITY 3

  • 1st Martin Luther High School
  • 2nd Pacelli High School
  • 3rd Kiel High School Raiderettes

VARSITY 2

  • 1st Freedom High School
  • 2nd Ashwaubenon High School
  • 3rd Waupun Area High School

VARSITY 1

  • 1st Eden Prairie Pom Squad
  • 2nd Hortonville High School
  • 3rd Hudson High School

JUNIOR

  • 1st Brookfield Dance Academy Juniors
  • 2nd Champion Legacy Junior All Stars
  • 3rd Foursis Dazzler Junior

SENIOR

  • 1st Champion Legacy Seniors
  • 2nd Power of Dance Polaris
  • 3rd West Allis Allegro 

COLLEGIATE

  • 1st University of WI - Oshkosh
  • 2nd University of WI - Stevens Point
  • 3rd Morningside College

INTERNATIONAL OPEN

  • 1st Exisdanz International Open
  • 2nd Iowa CATS International Open

 

JAZZ

SENIOR

  • 1st Champion Legacy Seniors
  • 2nd Power of Dance Polaris
  • 3rd Dynamic Dance Seniors

YOUTH

  • 1st Champion Legacy Junior Prep
  • 2nd Brookfield Dance Academy Elite
  • 3rd Brookfield Dance Academy Exclusive

JUNIOR VARSITY

  • 1st Hudson High School Junior Varsity
  • 2nd Century High School Centahnas Junior Varsity

VARSITY 3

  • 1st Martin Luther High School
  • 2nd Pacelli High School

VARSITY 2

  • 1st Freedom High School
  • 2nd Ashwaubenon High School
  • 3rd Waupun High School

VARSITY 1

  • 1st Eden Prairie Pom Squad
  • 2nd Hudson High School
  • 3rd Waukesha South High School

INTERNATIONAL OPEN

  • 1st Ezisdanz international Open
  • 2nd Iowa CATS

COLLEGIATE

  • 1st Winona State University
  • 2nd University of WI -Stevens Point
  • 3rd University of WI - La Crosse

JUNIOR

  • 1st Brookfield Dance Academy Juniors
  • 2nd Champion Legacy Junior All Stars
  • 3rd West Fargo Elite Juniors

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  • 1st West Fargo Mystikix  
  • 2nd West Bend Middle School

MINI

  • 1st Champion Legacy Petite Elite
  • 2nd Foursis Dazzler Dynamite
  • 3rd Power of Dance Shining Stars

TINY

  • 1st Foursis Tiny
  • 2nd (tie) Ultimate Dance Shimmer
  • 2nd (tie) Ultimate Dance Shine

 

LYRICAL

COLLEGIATE

  • 1st University of WI - LaCrosse
  • 2nd University of WI - Oshkosh
  • 3rd Viterbo University

YOUTH

  • 1st Brookfield Dance Academy Elite
  • 2nd Brookfield Dance Academy Exclusive
  • 3rd 5678! Dance Studio All Stars

JUNIOR

  • 1st Brookfield Dance Academy Juniors
  • 2nd Dance Expressions Juniors
  • 3rd Dynamic Dance Solar Eclipse

SENIOR

  • 1st 5678! Dance Studio Senior All Stars
  • 2nd Dynamic Dance Seniors
  • 3rd Dance Expressions Seniors

INTERNATIONAL OPEN

  • 1st Midwest Dance Center DDT

TINY

  • 1st Ultimate Dance Shimmer

MINI

  • 1st Ultimate Dance Glamour


 

KICK

JUNIOR VARSITY

  • 1st Century High School Centahnas

VARSITY 2

  • 1st Freedom High School
  • 2nd Ashwaubenon High School Jaguares
  • 3rd Rhinelander High School

VARSITY 1

  • 1st Hortonville High School
  • 2nd West Fargo High School Packatahnas
  • 3rd Century High School Centahnas

SENIOR

  • 1st Power of Dance Indus

HIP HOP

JUNIOR

  • 1st Champion Legacy Juniors
  • 2nd Brookfield Dance Academy Juniors
  • 3rd Foursis Dazzler Juniors

YOUTH

  • 1st Champion Legacy Junior Prep
  • 2nd Power of Dance Spica
  • 3rd Foursis Dazzlerettes

PEEWEE

  • 1st MVC All Stars Purple Team

COLLEGIATE

  • 1st Morningside College
  • 2nd Ripon College

INTERNATIONAL OPEN ALL MALE

  • 1st Champion Legacy All Male Hip Hop

 INTERNATIONAL OPEN

  • 1st Exisdanz International Open

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  • 1st West Bend Middle School
  • 2nd Ben Franklin Jr High
  • 3rd West Fargo Mystikix

SENIOR

  • 1st Champion Legacy Seniors
  • 2nd Power of Dance Polaris
  • 3rd Midwest Dance Center DDT

JUNIOR VARSITY

  • 1st Hudson High School Junior Varsity

VARSITY 3

  • 1st Kiel High School Raiderettes
  • 2nd Pacelli High School

VARSITY 2

  • 1st Rhinelander High School

VARSITY 1

  • 1st Eden Prairie Pom Squad
  • 2nd Hudson High School
  • 3rd Waunakee High School

TINY

  • 1st Foursis Tiny All Stars
  • 2nd Ultimate Dance Shine

MINI

  • 1st Power of Dance Shooting Stars
  • 2nd Champion Legacy Petite Elite
  • 3rd Power of Dance Shining Stars

 

OPEN

SENIOR

  • 1st Dynamic Dance Seniors
  • 2nd Midwest Dance Center DDT

JUNIOR

  • 1st Dynamic Dance Solar Eclipse
  • 2nd Power of Dance Capella

YOUTH

  • 1st Power of Dance Spica
  • 2nd Ultimate Dance Glitz

MINI

  • 1st Dance Expression Starlettes
  • 2nd Brookfield Dance Academy

COLLEGIATE

  • 1st University of WI - Green Bay
  • 2nd Ripon College

MIDDLE SCHOOL

  • 1st West Fargo Mystikix
  • 2nd West Bend Middle School
  • 3rd PJ Jacobs Jr High

VARSITY 

  • 1st Green Bay East High School