3D Scholarships PAST winners

2018 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS


3D Scholarships Jan 2018.jpg

JANUARY 2018 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

HALF PINT

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Isaiah Nelson Moore Than Dance

  • Elite Performer $225 Olwyn Nelson Moore Than Dance

MINI

  • Firecracker $50 Ellie Maranda 4th Street Dance Centre

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Karlee Green Northland School of Dance

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Cydney Kohler 4th Street Dance Centre

  • Elite Performer $225 Brianna Hicks Studio Vibe

JUNIOR

  • Firecracker $50 Noel Knight Studio Vibe

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Madeline Woog Rain Academy of Dance

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Makenna Williamson Stella Dance

  • Elite Performer $225 Phoebe Price Platinum Dance Centre

  • Elite Performer $225 Sophia Schon The Dance Warehouse

TEEN

  • Firecracker $50 Rianna Straka Gotta Dance

  • Firecracker $50 Madeline Smith The Dance Factory

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Grace Bell Studio Vibe

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Julia Player Studio Vibe

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Madison Kruse Miss Melinda's Dance Studio

  • Elite Performer $225 Miranda Shaughnassy Momentum Dance Project

  • Elite Performer $225 Emma Curtis Tempo Dance Studio

SENIOR

  • Outstanding Dancer $100 Nick Waskosky Studio One Dance

  • Elite Performer $225 Natalie Pehl Moore Than Dance


Oct 2017 Scholarship Winners.jpg

October 2017 Scholarship Recipients

SENIORS

  • Lindsey Fields - Arabesque School of Dance - Elite Performer $225

  • Kaleesta Waysman - Dynamic Dance - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Courtney Hanson - Fancy Dancin' - Firecracker $50

  • Dana Marquis - Maggie J's Dance Co. - Firecracker $50

TEENS

  • Nilla Baumgartner - Dance Express - Elite Performer $225

  • Grace Bell - Studio Vibe - Elite Performer $225

  • Mallory Jones - Northland School of Dance - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Elise Roxas - Studio Vibe - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Kate Larsen - The Dance Factory - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Rena Roszak - Studio Vibe - Firecracker $50

JUNIORS

  • Bryn Melius - Dance Express - Elite Performer $225

  • Makenna Williamson - Stella Dance Studio - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Addison Versteeg - Dynamic Dance - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Keira Auren - The Dance Factory - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Ella Haugen - Fancy Dancin' - Firecracker $50

  • Ana Evens - Champion Legacy - Firecraker $40

MINIS

  • Chloe Kranz - Valley Dance District - Elite Performer $225

  • Emme Lancaster - Dance Express - Elite Performer $225

  • Asha Jones - Champion Legacy - Elite Performer $225

  • Avery Clark - Arabesque School of Dance - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Reagan Ruzynski - Dance Revue - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Isabella Hawkins - Premiere Dance Academy - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Saige Haugen - Fancy Dancin' - Firecracker $50

  • Ariana Erickson - Woodbury Dance Center - Firecracker $50

  • Micayla Owens - Fancy Dancin' - Firecracker $50

HALF-PINTS

  • Skylar Wong - Woodbury Dance Center - Elite Performer $225

  • Gianna Juliano - Woodbury Dance Center - Outstanding Dancer $100

  • Ella Brisson - Woodbury Dance Center - Firecracker $50